2019 Sample Attendee List

• 3M, Manufacturing Technology Engineer

• ABB, ABB Strategic Account Manager for Southern Company

• ABB, Global VP Power Generation Service

• ABB, VP Sales & Marketing – Power Generation

• Acoustiblok, Inc., Acoustical Engineering

• AdvanSix, Lead Automation Systems Engineer

• AdvanSix, CIO

• AEP, Monitoring and Diagnostic Center Analyst Sr.

• AEP, Digital Portfolio Lead – Generation

• Albemarle, TICA Improvement Engineer

• Albemarle, Manufacturing Systems Analyst

• Alliant Energy, Plant Manager

• Alliant Energy, Lead Generation Systems Specialist

• Alliant Energy, Engineer

• Arizona Public Service, Senior Security Analyst

• Aspen Technology, Power Industry Manager

• Atek Companies, Director of IIoT Reliability

• Atonix Digital, Regional Director

• Atonix Digital, Director or Product Marketing

• ATR Inc., COO

• Auriga Polymers / Indorama Ventures, VP Digital Operation Excellence

• AVEVA, Power Industry Marketing Manager

• AVEVA, Industry Marketing Director, Oil & Gas/Chemicals

• Axens North America, Principal Technical Services Engineer

• BASF, Senior Automation Engineer

• Bentley Systems, Inc., Senior Director, Product Management

• Black & Veatch, Performance Engineer

• Braskem, Digitization Engineer

• Capital Power, Senior Manager, Operations

• Certified Safety, General Manager – SmartConnect

• Chart Lifecycle, Inc., President

• China Huadian Corporation Zhangqiu Power LTD, Deputy Director

• Cornerstone Chemical Company, Process Technology Manager

• Covanta, Director, Process Optimization

• Covestro, Head of Global Process Control Technology

• CyberHawk, VP, Technology Solutions

• Cyient, Chief Digital Solutions Architect

• Dearborn Industrial Generation, Maintenance Superintendent

• Delek US Holdings, Inc., Senior Analyst

• Digital Lumens, Software Product Manager

• Donaldson Inc, IoT Business Developement Manager

• Dow Chemical Company, Lead Analytics Architect Specialist

• DowDuPont Specialty Products (DuPont) Division, Automation & Process Control Engineering Principal Consultant

• Draeger, Sr Staff Software Engineer

• Duke Energy, Principal Nuclear Engineer

• Duke Energy, Thermal Performance Engineer II

• Duke Energy, Vice-President, Opeational Excellence Assessments and Performance Oversight

• Duke Energy, Director, Generation Technical Applications

• Duke Energy, Senior Nuclear Engineer

• Duke Energy, System Architect

• Duke Energy, Sr. Engineering Technologist

• Duke Energy, Director Nuclear Engineering

• Duke Energy, Vice President Renewables Operations

• Duke Energy Corporation, SVP, Business Transformation and Technology

• Duke Energy Renewables, Sr. Data Analyst

• DUPONT, Reliability Consultant

• East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Senior Financial Analyst

• Electric Power Research Institute, Senior Technical Leader/Generation Operations & Maintenance

• Emerson, Director of Marketing and Business Development

• Emerson Automation Solutions; Micro Motion, Director-Chemical Industry Application Innovation

• Emerson Power & Water Solutions, Vice President, Software Development

• Enel, Senior Researcher

• EPRI, Technical Leader

• Evonik Corporation, Director Business Development and Innovation

• Exelon, Nuclear Innovation Manager

• Fero Labs, CEO

• Flint Hills Resources, Plant Engineer

• Flint Hills Resources, Refining Connected Services Director

• Flint Hills Resources, Data Gathering and Installation Specialist

• Florida Power and Light, IT Leader

• Flowserve, Limitorque, Product Manager

• FPL/NextEra Energy, Senior Controls Engineer

• GE Digital, Senior Director – Asset Performance Management

• GE Digital, Sr. Director IIoT Sales

• Georgia Power, Maintenance Manager

• Georgia Power-Plant Scherer, Plant Manager

• GLM Hydro LLC, Co-President / COO

• Hydro Inc, Reliability and Digital Business Development Manager

• Indorama Ventures Sustainable Solutions, LLC, Maintenance Manager

• Industrial Info Resources, Power Specialist

• Intertek, Senior Data Scientist and Product Manager

• INX International Ink Co, Corporate Process & Technology Manager

• IVXP, Process Control & IT Team Lead

• Jayhawk Fine Chemicals, Instrumentation and Controls Engineer

• Jensen Hughes, Practice Leader, Power

• John Crane, Sr. Manager of Digital Service Operations

• Johnson Matthey, Staff Scientist

• KROHNE AG, Manager, Global Industry Division Chemical

• KROHNE Messtechnik GmbH, Technical Manager-Global Industry Division Chemical

• Leica Geosystems, Vice President Industrial Plant Solutions

• Lonza AG/Ltd, Project Engineer

• Marshall Institute Inc, Director, Energy Services

• Matrix PDM Engineering, Director, AST & Specialty Vessels

• Millcreek Engineering, President

• Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems, Operations Development Engineering Manager

• Mobideo Technologies, President and Chief Revenue Officer

• N.I.H., Chief, Operations Section, Utilities Generation

• NAES Corporation, NERC CIP Reliability Specialist

• National Institute of Health, Mechanical Engineer

• NEC Corporation, Senior Expert

• NEC Solution Innovators, Program Director, Technology Research

• Nexceris, Chief Commercial Officer

• NORAM Engineering, Sr. Mechanical Engineer

• Northern Star Generation Services Company, Asset Manager

• Nova Scotia Power, Operational Technology Lead

• Ontario Power Generation, Director, Analytics & Innovation

• Ontario Power Generation, Section Manager – Analytics

• Orlando CoGen (CAMS), Plant Manager

• Phillips 66, Mgr., Digital IT, Refining and Midstream

• Pilot Chemical, Process Engineering Manager

• PowerSecure, Senior Microgrid Analyst

• PWC Advisory Services LLC, Principal-US Data, Analytics & Tech. Leader

• Sargent & Lundy, I&C Project Engineer

• SecurityGate, CEO and Co-Founder

• Seeq Corporation, Principal Analytics Engineer

• Shell, Tech Services Engineer

• Shell Oil, Digitaliaztion Strategy Manager

• Siemens, Application Engineer

• Siemens, Alliance Manager

• Siemens, Chemical Industry Manager

• Silicon Valley Power, Operations and Maintenance Manager Generation

• Southern Company, IT Manager – Plant and Corporate Support

• Southern Company, Engineering Manager – Data Acquisition and OT Cyber Security

• Southern Company, Manager – CBM & Analytics

• Southern Company Services, General Manager, Performance & Reliability

• SparkCognition, Director of Solutions, Utilities

• SparkCognition, Chief Technology Officer of Predictive Maintenance

• Strategic Power Systems, Inc., CEO

• Structural Integrity Associates, Inc., Director, Digital Solutions

• Suncor Energy Inc, APM Specialist

• Tech Belt Energy Innovation Center (TBEIC), CTO

• Tecnatom, Digital Transformation Director

• Tennessee Valley Authority, Data & Analytics

• The Dow Chemical Company, Analytics Architect

• TransAlta, Data Scientist

• TrendMiner Inc., Data Analytics Engineer

• U.S. DOE – National Energy Technology Laboratory, Federal Project Manager

• Ultra Electronics, 3eTI, VP Business, Cybersecurity SME

• United Conveyor Corporation, Manager, Electrical Engineering

• US DOE, National Energy Technology Laboratory, Supervisory General Engineer

• Wacker Chemical Corporation, Sr. Engineering Manager

• WEC Energy Group, Chief Engineer

• Wood PLC, Director – Intelligent Operations

• Xcel Energy, Manager, Nuclear Fleet Operations

Ready to jump in the game?

Become a sponsor at CPC 2020 to network and connect with major players in the nuclear industry.
Sponsorship Opportunities

QUESTIONS?

Please contact:
Dana McClay
301-354-1665
dmcclay@accessintel.com
Have you registered yet?